6th International Conference on Computer Science, Engineering and
Information Technology (CSEIT-2019)


Venue : Hotel IBIS Zurich Messe Airport, Zurich, Switzerland

November 23~24, 2019, Zurich, Switzerland
Program Schedule
Hall -1 November 23, 2019
Time
Session 1 Chair : Saroja Kanchi, Kettering University, USA
                                   Vincenzo Scotti, DEIB, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy
08:00 - 08:30 AM
Registration
08:00 - 08:20 AM A Hybrid Model for Evacuation Simulation and Efficiency Optimization in Large Complex Buildings
Hao Yuan, Guo Yu, Yifan Ma, Jieneng Chen and XiongdaChen(Tongji University, China)
08:20 - 08:40 AM Quality Model to the Adaptive Guidance
Hamid Khemissa(Computer Systems Laboratory, Faculty of Electronics and Informatics, Computer Science Institute, USTHB: University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene(USTHB), Algiers; Algeria.) and Mourad Oussala(Laboratoire des Sciences du Numérique de Nantes (LS2N), Faculty of sciences, Nantes University, France.)
08:40 - 09:00 AM Upgrading Cloud Infrastructure - Challenges and Solutions
Andrei Petrescu and Mihai Carabas(University Politehnica of Bucharest, Splaiul Independentei 313, Bucharest, Romania)
09:00 - 09:20 AM Semantic Document Classification based on Strategies of Semantic Similarity Computation and Correlation Analysis
Shuo Yang, Hengliang Tan and Jiao Du(School of Computer Science and Cyber Engineering, Guangzhou University, Guangzhou, China), Ran Wei(Department of Computer Science, University of California, Irvine,California, USA)
09:20 - 09:40 AM Automated Generation of Computer Graded Unit Testing-Based Programming Assessments for Education
Sebastien Combefis(ECAM Brussels Engineering School, Brussels, Belgium and Computer Science and IT in Education ASBL, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium, CSITEd ASBL, Belgium ) and Guillaume de Moffarts(Computer Science and IT in Education ASBL, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium, CSITEd ASBL, Belgium)
09:40 - 10:00 AM Secure And Privacy-Aware Data Collection Architecture Approach in Fog Node Based Distributed IOT Environment
Moussa WITTI and Prof. Dimitri KONSTANTAS(Information Science Institute University of Geneva, Route de Drize 7, 1227 Carouge, Switzerland)
10:00 - 10:10 AM -------------Break--------------
10:10 - 10:30 AM Cognitive Cities an Architectural Framework for the Cities of the Future
Cristiana Carvalho1, Filipe Cabral Pinto, Isabel Borges, Goncalo Machado(Altice Labs, Aveiro, Portugal) and Ilidio Oliveira(Departamento de Eletronica, Telecomunicacoes e Informatica, University of Aveiro, Aveiro, Portugal)
10:30 - 10:50 AM Customized Garment Fashion Recommendation System using Data Mining Techniques
Shukla Sharma, Ludovic Koeh, Pascal Bruniaux, Xianyi Zeng(Gemtex, France, Ensai, France, Ecole Centrale De Lille Lille, France)
10:50 - 11:10 AM
Educational Approach to the Internet of Things (IoT) Concepts and Applications
Rajeev Kanth(Savonia University of Applied Sciences, Opistotie 2, 70150 Kuopio, Finland), Tuomas Korpi *, Arto Toppinen *, Kimmo Myllymaki *,Jatin Chaudhary *, Jukka Heikkonen(University of Turku, Vesilinnantie 5, 20520 Turku, Finland)
11:10 - 11:30 AM
Collaborative and Fast Decryption using Fog Computing and A Hidden Access Policy
Ahmed Saidi(Research Centre for Scientific and Technical Information (CERIST), Algeria), Omar Nouali and Abdelouahab Amira(Department of Computer Security, Research Center for Scientific and Technical Information, Algiers, Algeria) and Faculty of Exact Sciences, Universite de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria.
11:30 - 11:50 AM
Prediction of Workpiece Quality: An Application of Machine Learning in Manufacturing Industry
Gunther Schuh(Laboratory for Machine Tools & Production Engineering (WZL), RWTH Aachen University Aachen, Germany), Paul Scholz(Fraunhofer Institute for Production Technology, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany), Sebastian Schorr(Institute of Production Engineering, Saarland University, Saarbrucken, Germany), Durmus Harman(Fraunhofer Institute for Production Technology, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany), Matthias Moller and Jorg Heib(Bosch Rexroth AG, Bexbacher Street, Homburg, Germany), Dirk Bahre(Institute of Production Engineering, Saarland University, Saarbrucken, Germany)
11:50 - 12:10 PM
Security Framework for IoT Devices against Cyber-Attacks
Aliya Tabassum, Wadha Lebda(Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Qatar University, Doha, Qatar)
12:10 - 12:30 PM
Methodology to Evaluate WSN Simulators: Focusing on Energy Consumption Awareness
Michel Bakni, Guillaume Terrasson, and Octavian Curea and Luis Manue(Univ. Bordeaux, ESTIA Institute of Technology, France) Moreno Chac'on and Yudith Cardinale(Universidad Simon Bolvar, Caracas, 1080-A, Venezuela)
12:30 - 12:50 PM
Finding Maximal Localizable Region in Wireless Sensor Networks by Merging Rigid Clusters
Saroja Kanchi(Department of Computer Science, Kettering University, USA)
12:50 - 1:50 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2 Chair : ReneV.Mayorga, University of Regina, Canada
                                   Rajeev Kanth, Savonia University of Applied Sciences, Finland
01:50 - 02:10 PM
Public-Key Based Authentication Architecture for IoT Devices Using PUF
Haji Akhundov, Said Hamdioui and Mottaqiallah Taouil(Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands and 2Intrinsic ID B.V., Eindhoven, The Netherlands), Erik van der Sluis(Haji Akhundov, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)
02:10 - 02:30 PM
Machine learning based security mechanism to defend DDOS attack
Dhinaharan Nagamalai, Wireill, Australia
02:30 - 02:50 PM
Split Multi-stage Vector Quantization Based Steganography for Secure Wideband Speech Coder
Merouane BOUZID and Bakkar LASKAR, Electronics Faculty, University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene(USTHB), Algeria
02:50 - 03:10 PM
Measurement and Characterization of the Stationary Noise in Narrowband Power Line Communication
Raja Alaya and Rabah Attia, Tunisian Polytechnic School, University of Carthage, Tunisia
03:10 - 03:30 PM
Token Bucket-based Throughput Constraining in Cross-layer Schedulers
Jeremy Van den Eynde and Chris Blondia(University of Antwerp - imec, IDLab - Department of Mathematics and Computer Science Sint-Pietersvliet 7, 2000 Antwerp, Belgium)
03:30 - 03:50 PM
SFERAnet: Automatic Generation of Football Highlights
Vincenzo Scotti, Licia Sbattella and Roberto Tedesco(DEIB, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy)
03:50 - 04:00 PM -------------Break--------------
04:00 - 04:20 PM
Hybrid Application Layer Protocol Design for IoT Environments
Erdal OZDOGAN and O.Ayhan ERDEM(Gazi University, Ankara, Turkey)
04:20 - 04:40 PM
Lane Detection for Prototype Autonomous Vehicle
Sertap Kamci, Dogukan Aksu*, Muhammed Ali Aydin(Computer Engineering Department, Istanbul University-Cerrahpasa, Istanbul, Turkey)
04:40 - 05:00 PM
An Artificial Neural Network Approach for the Classification of Human Lower Back Pain
Shubham Sharma and ReneV.Mayorga(Industrial Systems Engineering, University of Regina, Canada)
05:00 - 05:20 PM
A Novel Machine Learning System for Sentiment Analysis and Extraction
Osama Mohammad Rababah, and NourAlokaily(The University of Jordan, Amman, Jordan)
05:20 - 05:40 PM
Automated Music Making with Recurrent Neural Network
You Peng(Department of Computer Science California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Pomona, CA, 91768 ), Ariel Jiang(Department of Computer Science University of California, Irvine) and Qi Lu(Department of Social Science University of California, Irvine Irvine, CA, 92697)
05:40 - 06:00 PM
A Facial Recognition-based Video Encryption Approach to Prevent Fake deep Videos
Alex Liang, Yu Su(Department of Computer Science, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, CA, 91768) and Fangyan Zhang(ASML, San Jose, CA, 95131)
Hall -2 November 23, 2019
08:00 - 08:20 AM
An Intelligent Mobile Application to Manage College Database and Recommendation using Data Mining
Yixian Qi, Qi Lu(Department of Social Science, University of California, Irvine, Irvine, CA, 92697), Yu Su(Department of Computer Science, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, CA, 91768) and Fangyan Zhang(ASML, San Jose, CA, 95131)
08:20 - 08:40 AM
TRIT: A Robust Tracker Based on Triplet Network
Peng Zou and Yunfei Cai(Department of Intelligent Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Nanjing, China)
08:40 - 09:00 AM
Segmentation of Single and Overlapping Leaves by Extracting Appropriate Contours
Rafflesia khan and Rameswar Debnath, Computer Science and Engineering Discipline, Khulna University, Khulna, Bangladesh
09:00 - 09:20 AM
Automation Regression Testing for SAS.AM Website
Harutyun Berberyan and Shahid Ali, Department of Information Technology, AGI Institute, Auckland, New Zealand
09:20 - 09:40 AM
Prediction and Causality analysis of churn using deep learning
Muzaffar Shah, Darshan Adiga, Shabir Bhat and Viveka Vyeth(Datoin Bangalore, India)
---------- To be Continued -----------
November 24 City Tour- Starting Time 10 AM